GATEWAY TO THE CHICKASAW NATIONAL RECREATION AREA
- SULPHUR OKLAHOMA!

Sulphur offers a variety of Clubs and Organizations to be a member of. These organizations are a vital part of our community.

Company Phone  
4-H Club 622-3016  
American Legion Post #148 (580) 622-3449  
Arbuckle Historical Society 622-5593  
Artists of the Arbuckles 622-5744  
Boy Scouts 272-0213  
BPOE - Elks Lodge 622-5057  
Chickasaw Head Start 622-6200  
Chickasaw Nation Boys & Girls Club 622-2564  
Chickasaw Nation Seniors (580) 622-5490  
Christian Women's Club 622-3103  
Disabled American Veterans 332-4849  
Fireman's Auxiliary 622-3400  
GFWC Sorosis Club 622-6150  
Girl Scouts 800-698-0022 x7974  
HCE Helping Hands 622-6045  
HCE Joy 405-655-5000  
HCE Oaklawn 622-5656  
HCE Progressive 369-7804  
HCE Rainbow 622-6107  
HCE Sharecroppers 369-2408  
INCA 622-5700  
Lions Club 622-3776  
MC Antique Tractor & Impliment (580) 622-5037  
Murray County Kiwanis Club (580) 622-3118  
Murray County OSU Extension 622-3016  
Murray County Retired Educator (580) 369-2232  
Rotary Club of Sulphur (580) 622-2161  
Schubert Federated Music Club 622-5286  
Senior Citizens Center 622-3243  
Senior Nutrition Site 622-6336  
Soccer Association  
Sulphur Kids Association  
Sulphur Kiwanis 622-4400  
Sulphur Main Street, Inc. 622-6246  
Sulphur Masonic Lodge #144 369-3689  
Sulphur Ministerial Alliance 622-3114  
Sulphur PTO  
Sulphur Public School Clubs 622-2061  
Sulphur Round Up Club 622-3753  
Tulip Club  

Whether it be a family reunion, a corporate retreat, or just a weekend for some quiet time alone, Sulphur has the place for you.

Come and Experience the REAL OKLAHOMA!

SULPHUR OKLAHOMA!